Results are out ! Please call if you wish to discuss progress

Year 4 and Year 3 Mini Mock 2 Results

Year 4 Elite Group Results (Sat and Tue Class)

English Scores

Name

Comprehension%

Cloze%

Punctuation%

Spelling%

English%

Tristan

0

80

90

40

53

Salem

0

100

90

90

70

Maryam

0

100

100

60

65

Nyah

0

100

80

30

53

Isabelle

0

80

80

50

53

Maths Scores

Name

Decimal%

Factors%

Money%

Maths%

Tristan

47

50

80

59

Salem

0

30

40

23

Maryam

20

30

20

23

Nyah

53

30

40

41

Isabelle

7

20

20

16

NVR Scores

Name

NVR Analogy

NVR Series

NVR%

Tristan

7

7

70

Salem

5

4

45

Maryam

2

4

30

Nyah

10

5

75

Isabelle

5

2

35

Overall Scores

Name

English%

Maths%

NVR%

Overall

Tristan

73

59

70

67

Salem

92

23

45

59

Maryam

83

23

30

53

Nyah

64

41

75

59

Isabelle

66

16

35

41

Year 4 Scores (Sat Class)

English Scores

Name

Comprehension%

Cloze%

Punctuation%

Spelling%

Arwa

81

100

80

100

Danisha

100

100

90

40

Jocelyn

27

80

80

30

Lauren

46

70

80

20

Manha

67

100

80

60

Namira

17

40

90

40

Ruchita

53

100

90

40

SireM

21

100

90

50

Sophie

48

100

80

20

Taseen

57

30

100

20

Zoey

65

80

80

70

Maths Scores

Name

Multipication Division

Shading Equivalen Fractions%

Simplyfy Fractions%

Improper Mixed Fractions%

Adding Fractions%

Maths%

Arwa

50

100

100

100

100

90

Danisha

8

35

0

0

40

17

Jocelyn

100

100

60

0

100

72

Lauren

58

50

60

0

50

44

Manha

92

95

100

100

90

95

Namira

0

25

0

60

0

17

Ruchita

100

90

100

100

60

90

SireM

33

55

0

0

50

28

Sophie

83

95

90

100

90

92

Taseen

92

100

30

100

100

84

Zoey

92

100

90

100

100

96

Overall Scores

Name

English%

Maths%

Overall

Arwa

90

90

90

Danisha

83

17

50

Jocelyn

54

72

63

Lauren

54

44

49

Manha

77

95

86

Namira

47

17

32

Ruchita

71

90

80

SireM

65

28

46

Sophie

62

92

77

Taseen

52

84

68

Zoey

74

96

85

Year 4 Wed Class

English Scores

Name

Comprehension%

Cloze%

English%

Aadhya

57

100

78

Arav

51

70

61

Ethan

54

80

67

Sharifah

50

100

75

Maths Scores

Name

Shading  &Equivalent Fractions%

Simplifying Fractions%

Improper and Mixed Fractions%

Adding Fractions

Maths%

Overall

Aadhya

100

20

42

50

46

62

Arav

75

0

0

50

28

44

Ethan

55

0

0

50

23

45

Sharifah

50

0

83

50

39

57

Overall Scores

Name

English%

Maths%

Overall

Aadhya

78

46

62

Arav

61

28

44

Ethan

67

23

45

Sharifah

75

39

57

 

Year 3 (Sat and Wed Class)

English Scores

Name

Comprehension%

Cloze%

Punctuation%

Spelling%

English%

Annie

100

100

80

40

80

Arabella

89

100

70

40

75

Ela

62

100

80

30

68

Inaaya

59

100

100

30

72

Maryam

94

100

90

40

81

Mason

78

67

90

10

61

Mylan

68

100

60

0

57

Sami

78

100

90

40

77

Sena

33

33

70

10

37

Sophie

78

100

100

20

74

Alexandra

67

67

90

30

63

Atif

51

83

90

20

61

Maths Scores

Name

Add/Subtract%

Timestable%

SimpleMultiply%

LongMultiplication%

SimpleDivision%

Maths%

Annie

20

20

100

100

50

58

Arabella

70

100

100

0

100

74

Ela

100

98

95

0

97

78

Inaaya

90

97

100

80

97

93

Maryam

100

99

100

70

0

74

Mason

85

100

95

40

0

64

Mylan

100

89

60

0

87

67

Sami

90

73

75

0

60

60

Sena

95

67

60

0

83

61

Sophie

95

100

85

0

0

56

Alexandra

35

67

30

5

73

42

Atif

75

70

100

0

80

65

Overall Scores

Name

English%

Maths%

Overall

 

Annie

80

58

69

 

Arabella

75

74

74

 

Ela

68

78

73

 

Inaaya

72

93

83

 

Maryam

81

74

77

 

Mason

61

64

63

 

Mylan

57

67

62

 

Sami

77

60

68

 

Sena

37

61

49

 

Sophie

74

56

65

 

Alexandra

63

42

53

 

Atif

61

65

63